Marketer, professional manager, business coach, business consultant
Mr. Bayramov graduated from Azerbaijan State Economic University (Special Talents Group, Bachelor’s and Master’s degrees). He has about 10 years of experience in management. He worked in managerial positions in Müller İnteryer, ORO Mebel and Azgranata. In 2008-2013, he led Müller İnteryer and ORO Mebel. From May 2013 to May 2015, he was vice-president of Azgranata. In 2015-May 2017, he worked as the head of the marketing department at OJSC “Dəmirbank”. Currently, he is the general director in Az-Granata.
At the same time, he is a lecturer at the Azerbaijan State Economic University (for “Management” and “Marketing” subjects taught within the framework of the MBA program), the author of “What does business want?” (2015) and “Fundamentals of Business and Management” (2011) books, co-founder of “Marketing AIR” practical marketing training, annual National Marketing Forum, and online marketing-TV – FMR TV.